Translate

Staff Directory

Principal

Kurt Kollmann

Principal

Associate Principals

Jannette McAuley

Associate Principal - Guidance

Joel Sebastian

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning

James Schuller

Associate Principal-Student Support 9&11
School: 209-325-1007

Christopher Tufts

Associate Principal - Student Support 10&12

Faculty & Staff

Tiffany Abarca

Tiffany Abarca

Bookkeeper
Student Body Office (SBO), Bookkeeper
Mark Abejuela

Mark Abejuela

Teacher
Mathematics
Crestina Abraham

Crestina Abraham

Teacher
Agriculture
Jorge Aguayo-Cisneros

Jorge Aguayo-Cisneros

Teacher
Mathematics
Marisela Aguilar

Marisela Aguilar

Teacher
World Languages
Aurora Alamillo

Aurora Alamillo

Teacher
World Languages
Lorena Alvarez

Lorena Alvarez

Teacher
World Languages
Gilbert Arenivaz

Gilbert Arenivaz

Teacher
Special Education
Karla Arganda

Karla Arganda

Teacher
World Languages
Haydee Arreola

Haydee Arreola

Teacher, Activities Director
World Languages, Activities Director
Denise Bailey

Denise Bailey

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department
Lisa Bartlett

Lisa Bartlett

School Secretary
Administration
Betsy Bell

Betsy Bell

Health Aide
Health Services
Kyle Besecker

Kyle Besecker

Teacher
Science
Claudia Boehm

Claudia Boehm

Community Liaison
Guidance Department
Carolyn Brewer

Carolyn Brewer

Library Media Technician
Library
Julia Brewer

Julia Brewer

Teacher
Agriculture
Christine Bubenchik

Christine Bubenchik

Student Services Secretary
Student Body Office (SBO)
Andrew Calzadillas

Andrew Calzadillas

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Marcia Carrillo

Marcia Carrillo

Induction Coordinator
Educational Services, Induction Program (BTSA)
Nicole Cecil

Nicole Cecil

Teacher
Agriculture
Regina Cherf

Regina Cherf

Counselor - Class of 2022
Guidance Department
Ellen Chiesa

Ellen Chiesa

Teacher
English
Cristina Contreras

Cristina Contreras

School Psychologist
Special Education, Guidance Department
Stacey Cool

Stacey Cool

District Technology Integration Specialist
Educational Services
Cynthia Davis

Cynthia Davis

Student Support Manager
Guidance Department
Craig Deal

Craig Deal

Teacher
Social Studies
Andrea DeLeon

Andrea DeLeon

Teacher
Theater Arts, English Language Development
Jeff Dickey

Jeff Dickey

Teacher
Joel Dickson

Joel Dickson

Counselor - Class of 2019
Guidance Department
Bernadine Diele

Bernadine Diele

Scholarship Technician, MHS, ECHS, GVHS, MHS Guidance, GVHS Guidance, ECHS Guidance
Steven Disalvo

Steven Disalvo

Teacher
Social Studies
Samantha Downey

Samantha Downey

Teacher
Science
Stephen Eccles

Stephen Eccles

Teacher
Science
Becky Ellington

Becky Ellington

Campus Administrative Assistant
Administration
Cesar Flores

Cesar Flores

Teacher
Mathematics
Val Fogelberg

Val Fogelberg

Teacher
Social Studies
Tim Gaches

Tim Gaches

School Resource Officer
Joseph Gaestel

Joseph Gaestel

Teacher
Business & Technology
Alfredo Gaona

Alfredo Gaona

Teacher
English Language Development
Lindsay Gentry

Lindsay Gentry

Teacher
AVID
Seth Gentry

Seth Gentry

Teacher, Head Girls Water Polo Coach
Social Studies
Anthony Gonzales

Anthony Gonzales

Teacher
Science
Sylvia Gracia

Sylvia Gracia

Cafeteria Supervisor
Cafeteria
Gary Graham

Gary Graham

Teacher
Science
Christopher Grattan

Christopher Grattan

Teacher, Head Boys Water Polo & Swimming Coach
Physical Education
Timothy Hagerman

Timothy Hagerman

Teacher, Head Cross Country Coach
Mathematics
Tom Hang

Tom Hang

Teacher
World Languages, Business & Technology
Austin Harding

Austin Harding

Teacher
Special Education
Paul Hogue

Paul Hogue

Director of Athletics
Physical Education, Athletics Director
James Holland

James Holland

Teacher
Social Studies
Stacey Hughes

Stacey Hughes

Registrar
Guidance Department, Registrar
Lori Isenhart

Lori Isenhart

Teacher
Special Education
Dawn Jester

Dawn Jester

Teacher
Mathematics
Victorino Jimenez

Victorino Jimenez

Teacher, Head Track & Field Coach
Mathematics
Maureen Johnson

Maureen Johnson

Teacher
Social Studies
Allison Jones Norton

Allison Jones Norton

Teacher
English, AVID
Susana Kandeel

Susana Kandeel

Instructional Coach
Instructional Coach
John Kane

John Kane

Teacher, Head Softball Coach & Girls Golf Coach
Social Studies
Justin Kenny

Justin Kenny

Teacher
Intervention
Kurt Kollmann

Kurt Kollmann

Principal
Administration
Stefanie Kuhr

Stefanie Kuhr

Teacher
Agriculture
Yer Lawson

Yer Lawson

Teacher
Science
Krista Leontieff

Krista Leontieff

Teacher
Science, CTE
Jack Lor

Jack Lor

Community & School Resource Liaison
Anica-Lena Martinez

Anica-Lena Martinez

Teacher
Special Education
Luke Marvulli

Luke Marvulli

Teacher
Mathematics
Gary Maxwell

Gary Maxwell

Teacher
Industrial Technology
Bart McAfee

Bart McAfee

Teacher
Physical Education
Jannette McAuley

Jannette McAuley

Associate Principal - Guidance
Administration, Associate Principal
Tammy McNamara

Tammy McNamara

Teacher, Head Cheerleading Coach
Physical Education
Jacob Meneley

Jacob Meneley

Teacher
Social Studies, AVID
Tammie Meyer

Tammie Meyer

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Susan Mikkelsen

Susan Mikkelsen

Teacher Librarian
Library
Danyelle Morton

Danyelle Morton

Teacher
English
Kassie Mua

Kassie Mua

Teacher
English
Steven Mua

Steven Mua

Teacher
Agriculture
Yvette Munoz

Yvette Munoz

Information Technology Technician
Information Technology
Alex Muro

Alex Muro

Child Welfare & Attendance Liaison
Attendance, Child Welfare
Hector Nava

Hector Nava

Teacher, Head Boys Basketball Coach
Physical Education
Theodore Nickles

Theodore Nickles

Teacher
Physical Education
Lori Nunes

Lori Nunes

Clerk Typist
Attendance
Susan Odishoo

Susan Odishoo

Counselor - Class of 2020
Guidance Department
Ray Ornelas

Ray Ornelas

Chief Custodian
Custodial
Justin Parle

Justin Parle

Teacher, Head Baseball Coach
Art
Joshua Pedrozo

Joshua Pedrozo

Teacher
Social Studies
Elizabeth Phillips

Elizabeth Phillips

Teacher
Art
John Rivero

John Rivero

Teacher
Mathematics
Leticia Rivero

Leticia Rivero

Teacher
Science
Barbra Rowe

Barbra Rowe

Data Entry / Computer Operator
Guidance Department
Richard Sandoval

Richard Sandoval

Teacher
Social Studies
Robert Scheidt

Robert Scheidt

Teacher, Assistant Director of Athletics, Head Football Coach
Physical Education, Social Studies
Jonathan Schmid

Jonathan Schmid

Teacher
Music
Clayton Schneider

Clayton Schneider

Teacher, Head Wrestling Coach
Special Education
James Schuller

James Schuller

Associate Principal-Student Support 9&11
Administration
Joel Sebastian

Joel Sebastian

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning
Administration, Associate Principal
Emily Shelburne

Emily Shelburne

Teacher
Mathematics
Karen Sizemore

Karen Sizemore

Teacher
English
Kurt Smoot

Kurt Smoot

Counselor - Class of 2021
Guidance Department
Robyn Stevens

Robyn Stevens

Teacher
English
Shelly Stover

Shelly Stover

Teacher
Special Education
Robert Sykes

Robert Sykes

Teacher
Special Education
Keith Tetangco

Keith Tetangco

Teacher, Head Tennis Coach
Science
Carol Tippett

Carol Tippett

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department
Christopher Tufts

Christopher Tufts

Associate Principal - Student Support 10&12
Administration, Associate Principal
Selenni Valenzuela

Selenni Valenzuela

Teacher
English
Jason Verrinder

Jason Verrinder

Teacher
Special Education
John Wendel

John Wendel

Teacher
English, Instructional Coach
Catherine White

Catherine White

Teacher
CTE, Business & Technology
Ying Xiong

Ying Xiong

Instructional Aid / Paraprofessional
Special Education
Ter Yang

Ter Yang

School Nurse
Health Services
Gina Young

Gina Young

Attendance Secretary
Attendance, Secretary