Translate

Boys Basketball

Bear Strong!

Coach


Head Varsity Coach: Hector Nava

Email: hnava@muhsd.org

Contact Information


Athletic Director: Paul Hogue

phogue@muhsd.org

Athletics Office: 209-325-1063

Social Media



 Connect with us ā€Ž@MhsHallOfFame

MHS Basketball

Boys Basketball Schedule 2018-2019


Day

Date

Opponent

Place

Game Time/Results


Freshman

JV

Varsity








Saturday

Nov 10

Scrimmage

Weston Ranch

Stockton, CA



TBA

Friday

Nov 16

Sierra HS

MHS Vince Clemons Court

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Saturday

Nov 17

Scrimmage

MHS Vince Clemons Court



9:00AM

Saturday

Nov 17

Scrimmage

Edison HS

Stockton, CA

TBA

TBA


Monday

Nov 19

Golden Valley Foundation Game

MHS Vince Clemons Court



8:00 PM

Friday

Nov 23

Johansen HS

Johansen HS,

Modesto, CA

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Tuesday

Nov 27

Pleasant Grove

Pleasant Grove HS

Elk Grove, Ca

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Saturday

Dec 1

Turlock HS

MHS Vince Clemons Court

2:00 PM

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

Tuesday

Dec 4

Beyer HS

MHS Vince Clemons Court

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Thursday-Saturday

Dec 6, 7, 8

Godinez Tournament

Turlock HS,

Turlock, CA


TBA

TBA

Tuesday

Dec 11

Downey HS

MHS Vince Clemons Court

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Thursday

Dec 13

Davis HS

Davis HS

Modesto, CA

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Friday

Dec 14

Oakdale HS

Oakdale HS

Oakdale, CA

4:00 PM

Orange Team

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Friday-Saturday

Dec 14 & 15

Buhach Frosh Tournament

Atwater HS

Atwater, CA

TBA

White Team



Thursday

Dec 20

El Camino

El Camino, HS

Sacramento, CA

4:00 PM

Orange Team

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Thursday-Friday

Dec 20 & 21

GVHS Frosh

Tournament

Golden Valley HS

Merced, CA

TBA

White Team



Wednesday-Saturday

Dec 26-29

Railroad Classic

Sparks HS,

Reno, NV


TBA

Thursday-Saturday

Dec 27-29

Holiday Tournament

Escalon HS

Escalon, CA


TBA


Thursday-Saturday

Dec 27-29

Atwater Frosh Tournament

Atwater HS

Atwater, CA

TBA



Friday

Jan 4

*Central Valley

MHS Vince Clemons Court

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Wednesday

Jan 9

*El Capitan

El Capitan HS

Merced, CA

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Friday

Jan 11

*Buhach Colony

MHS Vince Clemons Court

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Monday

Jan 14

*Atwater

Atwater HS

Atwater, CA

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Wednesday

Jan 16

*Patterson

MHS Vince Clemons Court

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Friday

Jan 18

*Golden Valley

Golden Valley HS

Merced, CA

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Wednesday

Jan 23

*Central Valley

Central Valley HS

Ceres, CA

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Monday

Jan 28

*El Capitan

MHS Vince Clemons Court

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Wednesday

Jan 30

*Buhach Colony

Buhach Colony HS

Atwater, CA

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Friday

Feb 1

*Atwater

MHS Vince Clemons Court

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Wednesday

Feb 6

*Patterson

Patterson HS

Patterson, CA

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Friday

Feb 8

*Golden Valley

MHS Vince Clemons Court

4:15 PM

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Friday


Section Playoffs

TBA




(* Denotes League Contests)