Directory

Principal

Jon Schaefer

Principal

Associate Principals

Jannette McAuley

Associate Principal - 10th & 12th Student Support, Activities & Safety

Gregory McKinstry

Associate Principal - Assessment & Accountability

Amy Pellissier

Associate Principal - Guidance, Facilities

Shane Smith

Associate Principal - 9th & 11th Student Support, Athletics & Attendance

Faculty & Staff

Tiffany Abarca

Tiffany Abarca

Bookkeeper
Student Business Office (SBO), Bookkeeper
Mark Abejuela

Mark Abejuela

Teacher
Mathematics
Jorge Aguayo-Cisneros

Jorge Aguayo-Cisneros

Teacher
Mathematics
Marisela Aguilar

Marisela Aguilar

Teacher
World Languages
Aurora Alamillo

Aurora Alamillo

Teacher
World Languages
Lorena Alvarez

Lorena Alvarez

Teacher
World Languages
Haydee Arreola

Haydee Arreola

Teacher, Activities Director
World Languages, Activities Director
Denise Bailey

Denise Bailey

Guidance Assistant
Guidance Department
Lisa Bartlett

Lisa Bartlett

School Secretary
Administration
Therese Bauer

Therese Bauer

Library Media Technician
Library
Betsy Bell

Betsy Bell

Health Aide
Health Services
Lisa Benson

Lisa Benson

Teacher
CTE, ROP
Claudia Boehm

Claudia Boehm

Community Liaison
Guidance Department
Carolyn Brewer

Carolyn Brewer

Library Media Technician
Library
Taj Brown

Taj Brown

Teacher, Football Coach
Special Education
Christine Bubenchik

Christine Bubenchik

Student Services Secretary
Student Business Office (SBO)
Andrew Calzadillas

Andrew Calzadillas

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Del Camara

Del Camara

Teacher
Art
Regina Cherf

Regina Cherf

Counselor - Class of 2018
Guidance Department
Ellen Chiesa

Ellen Chiesa

Teacher
English
Linda Clinton

Linda Clinton

Teacher
Agriculture
Cynthia Davis

Cynthia Davis

Intervention
Guidance Department
Stefanie De la Cruz

Stefanie De la Cruz

Scholarship Counselor
Guidance Department
Craig Deal

Craig Deal

Teacher
Social Studies
Andrea DeLeon

Andrea DeLeon

Teacher
Theater Arts, English Language Development
Joel Dickson

Joel Dickson

Counselor - Class of 2019
Guidance Department
Bernandine Diele

Bernandine Diele

Scholarship Technician
Guidance Department
Steven Disalvo

Steven Disalvo

Teacher
Social Studies
Samantha Downey

Samantha Downey

Teacher
Science
Stephen Eccles

Stephen Eccles

Teacher
Science
Becky Ellington

Becky Ellington

Campus Administrative Assistant
Administration
Lauren Elliott

Lauren Elliott

Teacher
Agriculture
Edna Esiegbue

Edna Esiegbue

ROP / Career Center
ROP, Career Center
Cesar Flores

Cesar Flores

Teacher
Mathematics
Val Fogelberg

Val Fogelberg

Teacher
Social Studies
Joseph Gaestel

Joseph Gaestel

Teacher
Business & Technology
Angela Galindo

Angela Galindo

Psychologist
Special Education, Guidance Department
David Gallegos

David Gallegos

Information Technology Service Tech
Information Technology
Lindsay Gentry

Lindsay Gentry

Teacher
AVID
Seth Gentry

Seth Gentry

Intervention Center Teacher, Head Girls Water Polo Coach
Intervention
Anthony Gonzales

Anthony Gonzales

Teacher
Science
Gary Graham

Gary Graham

Teacher
Science
Christopher Grattan

Christopher Grattan

Teacher, Head Boys Water Polo & Swimming Coach
Physical Education
Alma (Rosaura) Griffin

Alma (Rosaura) Griffin

Clerk Typist
Timothy Hagerman

Timothy Hagerman

Teacher, Head Cross Country Coach
Mathematics
Tom Hang

Tom Hang

Teacher
World Languages, Business & Technology
Toni Herrera

Toni Herrera

Cafeteria Supervisor
Cafeteria
Paul Hogue

Paul Hogue

Director of Athletics
Physical Education, Athletics Director
James Holland

James Holland

Teacher
Social Studies
Victorino Jimenez

Victorino Jimenez

Teacher, Head Track & Field Coach
Mathematics
Maureen Johnson

Maureen Johnson

Teacher
Social Studies
Stephen Jones

Stephen Jones

Teacher
Mathematics
Allison Jones Norton

Allison Jones Norton

Teacher
English
John Kane

John Kane

Teacher, Head Softball Coach & Girls Golf Coach
Social Studies
Justin Kenny

Justin Kenny

Teacher
Special Education
Ryan King

Ryan King

School Resource Officer
Yer Lawson

Yer Lawson

Teacher
Science
John Long

John Long

Teacher
English
Rocio Maldonado

Rocio Maldonado

Workability
Anica-Lena Martinez

Anica-Lena Martinez

Teacher
Special Education
Luke Marvulli

Luke Marvulli

Teacher
Mathematics
Gary Maxwell

Gary Maxwell

Teacher
Industrial Technology
Bart McAfee

Bart McAfee

Teacher
Physical Education
Jannette McAuley

Jannette McAuley

Associate Principal - 10th & 12th Student Support, Activities & Safety
Administration, Associate Principal
James McElroy

James McElroy

Teacher
English
Gregory McKinstry

Gregory McKinstry

Associate Principal - Assessment & Accountability
Administration, Associate Principal
Laurie McLaughlin

Laurie McLaughlin

Teacher
Science
Tammy McNamara

Tammy McNamara

Teacher, Head Cheerleading Coach
Physical Education
Jacob Meneley

Jacob Meneley

Teacher
Academic Support
Tammie Meyer

Tammie Meyer

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Susan Mikkelsen

Susan Mikkelsen

Teacher Librarian
Library
Danyelle Morton

Danyelle Morton

Teacher
English
Pos Moua

Pos Moua

Teacher
World Languages, English Language Development
Kassie Mua

Kassie Mua

Teacher
English
Steven Mua

Steven Mua

Teacher
Agriculture
Alex Muro

Alex Muro

Child Welfare & Attendance Liaison
Attendance, Child Welfare
Hector Nava

Hector Nava

Teacher, Head Boys Basketball Coach
Physical Education
Theodore Nickles

Theodore Nickles

Teacher
Physical Education
Lori Nunes

Lori Nunes

Clerk Typist
Attendance
Susan Odishoo

Susan Odishoo

Counselor - Class of 2020
Guidance Department
Ray Ornelas

Ray Ornelas

Chief Custodian
Custodial
Justin Parle

Justin Parle

Teacher, Head Baseball Coach
Art
Joshua Pedrozo

Joshua Pedrozo

Teacher
Social Studies
Amy Pellissier

Amy Pellissier

Associate Principal - Guidance, Facilities
Administration, Associate Principal
Keith Petiti

Keith Petiti

Teacher
Business & Technology
Ida Phommachack

Ida Phommachack

Teacher
Science
Sarah Ratcliff

Sarah Ratcliff

Teacher
Art
Mishia Rivas-Wakefield

Mishia Rivas-Wakefield

Teacher
Special Education
John Rivero

John Rivero

Teacher
Mathematics
Barbra Rowe

Barbra Rowe

Data Entry / Comp Operator
Guidance Department
Richard Sandoval

Richard Sandoval

Teacher
Social Studies
Jon Schaefer

Jon Schaefer

Principal
Administration
Robert Scheidt

Robert Scheidt

Teacher, Assistant Director of Athletics, Head Football Coach
Physical Education, Social Studies
Jonathan Schmid

Jonathan Schmid

Teacher
Music
Clayton Schneider

Clayton Schneider

Teacher, Head Wrestling Coach
Special Education
Joel Sebastian

Joel Sebastian

Teacher on Special Assignment
Instructional Coach
Emily Shelburne

Emily Shelburne

Teacher
Mathematics
Karen Sizemore

Karen Sizemore

Teacher
English
Shane Smith

Shane Smith

Associate Principal - 9th & 11th Student Support, Athletics & Attendance
Administration, Associate Principal
Kurt Smoot

Kurt Smoot

Counselor - Class of 2017
Guidance Department
Shelly Stover

Shelly Stover

Teacher
Special Education
Keith Tetangco

Keith Tetangco

Teacher, Head Tennis Coach
Science
Carol Tippett

Carol Tippett

Guidance Assistant
Guidance Department
Jason Verrinder

Jason Verrinder

Teacher
Special Education
Denice Weaver

Denice Weaver

Teacher
English
John Wendel

John Wendel

Teacher
English
Erin Williams

Erin Williams

Teacher
English
Blia Yang

Blia Yang

Teacher
Science
Ter Yang

Ter Yang

School Nurse
Health Services
Gina Young

Gina Young

Attendance Secretary
Attendance, Secretary