Bell Schedules

2016-2017 Regular Schedule

Regular Bell Schedule (M, T, Th ,F)


Start TimeEnd TimeLength
0 Period7:00 AM8:00 AM60 Minutes
1st Period8:10 AM9:13 AM63 Minutes
2nd Period9:20 AM10:15 AM55 Minutes
Break10:15 AM10:20 AM5 Minutes
3rd period10:27 AM11:22 AM55 Minutes
4th Period11:29 AM12:24 PM55 Minutes
Lunch12:24 PM1:01 PM37 Minutes
5th Period1:08 PM2:03 PM55 Minutes
6th Period2:10 PM3:05 PM55 Minutes

2016-2017 Wednesday Schedule

Wednesday Collaboration Bell Schedule


Start TimeEnd TimeLength
Collaboration8:00 AM8:40 AM40 Minutes
1st Period8:47 AM9:43 AM56 Minutes
2nd Period9:50 AM10:39 AM49 Minutes
Break10:39 AM10:44 AM5 Minutes
3rd period10:51 AM11:40 AM49 Minutes
4th Period11:47 AM12:36 PM49 Minutes
Lunch12:36 PM1:13 PM37 Minutes
5th Period1:20 PM2:09 PM49 Minutes
6th Period2:16 PM3:05 PM49 Minutes

Minimum Day Schedule

Minimum Day Schedule

Start TimeEnd TimeLength
0 Period7:00 AM8:03 AM63 Minutes
Passing8:03 AM8:10 AM7 Minutes
1st Period8:10 AM8:50 AM40 Minutes
Passing8:50 AM8:55 AM5 Minutes
2nd Period8:55 AM9:35 AM40 Minutes
Break/Passing9:35 AM9:45 AM10 Minutes
3rd Period9:45 AM10:25 AM40 Minutes
Passing10:25 AM10:30 AM5 Minutes
4th Period10:30 AM11:10 AM40 Minutes
Passing11:10 AM11:15 AM5 Minutes
5th Period11:15 AM11:55 AM40 Minutes
Break/Passing11:55 AM12:00 PM5 Minutes
6th Period12:00 PM12:40 PM40 Minutes
Lunch12:40 PM1:00 PM20 Minutes

**Buses leave at 1:00 PM


Semester Finals Schedule (Wednesday, May 31, 2017)

Semester Finals Schedule (Day 1)

Start TimeEnd TimeLength
0 Period7:00 AM8:03 AM63 Minutes
Passing8:03 AM8:10 AM7 Minutes
1st Period8:10 AM9:40 AM90 Minutes
Passing9:40 AM9:49 AM9 Minutes
2nd Period9:49 AM11:19 AM90 Minutes
Break/Passing11:19 AM11:33 AM14 Minutes
3rd Period11:33 AM1:03 PM90 Minutes
Lunch1:03 PM1:23 PM20 Minutes

**Buses leave at 1:23 PM


Semester Finals Schedule (Thursday, June 1, 2017)

Semester Finals Schedule (Day 2)

Start TimeEnd TimeLength
0 Period7:00 AM8:03 AM63 Minutes
Passing8:03 AM8:10 AM7 Minutes
4th Period8:10 AM9:40 AM90 Minutes
Passing9:40 AM9:49 AM9 Minutes
5th Period9:49 AM11:19 AM90 Minutes
Break/Passing11:19 AM11:33 AM14 Minutes
6th Period11:33 AM1:03 PM90 Minutes
Lunch1:03 PM1:23 PM20 Minutes

**Buses leave at 1:23 PM